Academic Achievers

Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore Merit Position Holders

2013-14 to 2017-18

S. No. Roll No./ Enrollment No. Name of Students Course Year Rank
1 40011731 DA/11/5565 Ms. Namita Pandey MA   (English Literature) 12-Jan-18 Second
2 40011750 DA/14/09230 Ms. Mansi Nashulwar MA   (English Literature) 12-Jan-18 Fifth
3 40011736 DS/11/6047 Mr. Sonesh Bhawsar MA   (English Literature) 12-Jan-18 Seventh
4 40011734 DS/11/5636 Ms. Pallavi Panchal MA   (English Literature) 12-Jan-18 Eighth
5 40011818 DA/11/01001 Mr. Ashish Soni MA   (Hindi Literature) 12-Jan-18 Third
6 40011804 DA/11/91050 Ms. Sharmila Kanesh MA  (Hindi Literature) 12-Jan-18 Sixth
7 40011813 DA/14/09248 Mrs. Pranita Porwal MA   (Hindi Literature) 12-Jan-18 Seventh
8 40011853 DA/14/09257 Ms. Shuchita MA  (History) 12-Jan-18 First
9 40011848 DA/14/09252 Mr. Deepraj Patil MA  (History) 12-Jan-18 Sixth
10 40011852 DA/14/09256 Mr. Shubham MA  (History) 12-Jan-18 Seventh
11 40011882 DS/11/5119 Ms. Apeksha Singh Gehlot  MA  (Political Science) 12-Jan-18 First
12 40011920 DA/14/9265 Mr. Shakir Bashir MA  (Political Science) 12-Jan-18 Ninth
13 40017229 DA/14/21003 Mr. Giriraj Dubey MA  (Political Science) 12-Jan-18 Tenth
14 40011777 DA/11/1247 Ms. Poonam Chand MA   (Geography) 12-Jan-18 Second
15 40011782 DC/10/17125 Mr. Vikas Singh Chauhan MA  (Geography) 12-Jan-18 Third
16 40011786 DS/11/6180 Ms. Vinita Ajanar MA   (Geography) 12-Jan-18 Fourth
17 40011770 DA/11/01154 Mr. Ishwar Singh Rathore MA   (Geography) 12-Jan-18 Sixth
18 40011925 DA/14/09267 Ms. Shrishty Goswami MA  (Psychology) 12-Jan-18 Third
19 40011924 DA/14/09299 Mr. Pavan Gole MA   (Psychology) 12-Jan-18 Fourth
20 40011928 DS/09/6471 Ms. Tulika Mukherjee MA   (Psychology) 12-Jan-18 Eighth
21 40017298 DA/14/21073 Ms. Sharda Kasera MA   (Psychology) 12-Jan-18 Ninth
22 40011879    DE/09/546 Mr. Himanshu Muwel MA  (Philosophy) 12-Jan-18 First
23 40011964 DC/11/01246 Ms. Pooja Tale MA  (Sociology) 12-Jan-18 Second 
24 40011964 DA/14/09277 Mr. Nitin Gupta MA   (Sociology) 12-Jan-18 Thrird
25 40011943 DA/11/01061 Ms. Anjali Gupta MA   (Sociology) 12-Jan-18 Fourth
26 40011966 DA/14/09279 Ms. Ruchi Sharma MA   (Sociology) 12-Jan-18 Fifth
27 40011976 DA/11/90377 Ms. Priyanka Gour MA   (Sociology) 12-Jan-18 Sixth
28 40011944 DA/11/01069 Mr. Ashish Chouhan MA   (Sociology) 12-Jan-18 Sixth
29 40012372 DA/04/06232 Ms. Pallavi Jaiswal MSW  12-Jan-18 Seventh
30 40011864 DA/11/5311 Mr. Ghanshyam Nagar MA  (Public Administration) 12-Jan-18 First
31 40011873  DA/14/ 09261 Mr. Shailendra Dawar MA   (Public Administration) 12-Jan-18 Fifth
32 40017191 DA/14/21121 Ms. Darshana Sharma MA   (Public Administration) 12-Jan-18 Sixth
33 40012022   IS/64/843 Ms. Pramodini Mone MA  (Yoga) 12-Jan-18 First
34 40012023   IS/71/322 Mr. Ashok Kumar Dilliwal MA  (Yoga) 12-Jan-18 Second
35 40012023 IS/14/10055 Mr. Sanjay Awasya MA   (Yoga) 12-Jan-18 Third
36 13938358 DX/01/00557 Mrs. Smita Jain MA (Economics) 27-Feb-17 Fifth
38 13928412 DC/89/02668 Mrs. Aarti Dhoble MA   (English Literature) 27-Feb-17 Fourth
39 13929442 DA/10/00279 Ms. Sapna Umath MA   (English Literature) 27-Feb-17 Eighth
40 13929519 DA/97/02188 Ms. Neetu Keshariya MA  (Hindi Literature) 27-Feb-17 Sixth
41 13928531 DS/09/06435 Mr. Surendra Yadav MA   (Hindi Literature) 27-Feb-17 Seventh
42 13929570 DA/13/11568 Mr. Vinay Soni MA   (History) 27-Feb-17 Third
43 13929555 DA/09/06063 Mr. Digvijay Singh Kanesh MA   (History) 27-Feb-17 Tenth
44 13929654 DA/10/00197 Mr. Pravesh Namdev MA  (Political Science) 27-Feb-17 Seventh
45 13929463 DA/10/00028 Mr. Ashish Yadav MA   (Geography) 27-Feb-17 First
46 13929472   DC/ 10/05367 Mrs. Mohini Jadon MA  (Geography) 27-Feb-17 Second
48 13938499 DA/10/00427 Ms. Jyoti Kumari MA   (Geography) 27-Feb-17 Third
49 1006464 DX/10/52850 Mr. Pulkit Khandelwal MA  (Geography) 27-Feb-17 Fourth
50 13929480 DA/13/11564 Mr. Shyam Sunder Meena MA   (Geography) 27-Feb-17 Fifth
51 1006458 Dx/10/52832 Ms. Parul Saxena MA   (Geography) 27-Feb-17 Sixth
52 1006455 Dx/10/52830 Ms. Shivani Chandel MA   (Geography) 27-Feb-17 Tenth
53 13929681 DC/09/11564 Ms. Surbhi Asawa MA   (Psychology) 27-Feb-17 Third
54 13929679 DS/10/09196 Mr. Jipson Thomas MA   (Psychology) 27-Feb-17 Ninth
55 13929678 DA/91/01423 Mrs. Deepali Badjatiya MA   (Psychology) 27-Feb-17 Tenth
56 13929623 DA/13/11575 Ms. Deepa Singh Patel MA   (Philosophy) 27-Feb-17 Third
57 13929622 DA/13/11637 Ms. Babita Jadon MA  (Philosophy) 27-Feb-17 Fourth
58 13929624 DS/08/01801 Mr. Hemraj Waskel MA   (Philosophy) 27-Feb-17 Sixth
59 13929625 DA/04/01246 Ms. Kiran Yadav MA   (Philosophy) 27-Feb-17 Seventh
60 13929797 DA/13/11595 Mr. Sonu Kumar MA   (Sociology) 27-Feb-17 Fifth
61 13929738 DA/10/00032 Ms. Ayushi Gupta MA   (Sociology) 27-Feb-17 Seventh
62 13929796 DC/08/06002 Ms. Sonam Bathre MA   (Sociology) 27-Feb-17 Tenth
63 13929705 DA/10/04219 Mr. Rahul Kumar Nayare  MA   (Sanskrit Literature) 27-Feb-17 First
64 13929697 DC/98/03331 Mrs. Achal Borgaonkar  MA   (Sanskrit Literature) 27-Feb-17 Second
65 1006457 DX/10/52837 Ms. Monika Soni MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 First
66 13929591 DA/13/11572 Ms. Aparna Nayak MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 Second
67 13929590 DA/09/03956 Ms. Ankita Khare MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 Third
68 13929587 DA/13/16374 Ms. Aarti Kusmariya MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 Fourth
69 13929597 DA/10/00483 Ms. Padma Patel MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 Fifth
70 13929603 DA/13/16376 Ms. Shivani Shah MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 Eighth
71 13929593 DA/13/11573 Ms. Etika Kanoongo MA    (Public Administration) 27-Feb-17 Ninth
72 13929946 DS/10/08943 Mr. Ravindra Kumar Malviya MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 First
73 13929944 DC/04/02611 Ms. Rajanigandha Sharma MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Second
74 13929948 DA/13/11605 Mrs. Smita Badgujar MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Third
75 13929942 DC/99/00384 Ms. Kiran Sisodiya MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Fourth
76 13929938 IA/77/00851 Mrs. Anamika Shukla MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Fidth
77 13929945 DA/13/11603 Mrs. Rama Agrawal MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Sixth
78 13929680 DC/03/02687 Ms. Rekha Borasi MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Eighth
79 13929939 DA/03/00405 Ms. Chanchala Soni MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Seventh
80 13929943 DA/12/11601 Mr. Mansingh Jain MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Ninth
81 13929947 DA/13/11604 Mrs. Asrita Shrivastava MA (Yoga) 27-Feb-17 Tenth
82 11000296 Ms. Neelam Birthare BA 13-Jul-16 First
83 12152680 DA/09/0187 Ms. Sonam Shukla MA    (English Literature) 27-Aug-15 First
84 12152663 DC/04/05902 Mr. Jatin Verma MA    (English Literature) 27-Aug-15 Fourth
85 12152667 DA/09/0113 Ms. Neha Shukla MA    (English Literature) 27-Aug-15 Third
86 12152664   DS/09/313 Ms. Jyoti Jamara MA    (English Literature) 27-Aug-15 Eighth
87 12152665 DC/09/2453 Mr. Kalu Yadav MA    (English Literature) 27-Aug-15 Ninth
88 12152682 DA/12/08221 Mr. Yogiraj Singh Khanna MA    (English Literature) 27-Aug-15 Tenth
89 12152733 DS/09/05528 Mr. Kamal Kumar Rathod MA       (Hindi Literature) 27-Aug-15 Sixth
90 12152766 DA/09/00124 Mr. Pawan Prajapati MA   (History) 27-Aug-15 Eighth
91 12152844    DA/09/007 Ms. Sangeeta Kanash MA     (Political Science) 27-Aug-15 fifth
92 12152700 DA/09/02874 Ms. Dipika Yadav MA        (Geography) 27-Aug-15 First
93 12152706 DA/09/00143 Mr. Rajdeep Singh Tomar MA        (Geography) 27-Aug-15 Second
94 12152701 DA/09/00062 Mr. Hareesh Cheecham MA        (Geography) 27-Aug-15 Third
95 12152703 DA/09/00132 Mr. Prashant Patidar MA        (Geography) 27-Aug-15 Fourth
96 12152861 DX/09/13298 Mr. Ashish Pillai MA      (Psychology) 27-Aug-15 First
97 12152862 DA/12/08227 Mr. Aultaf Rustum Bhat MA    (Psychology) 27-Aug-15 Second
98 12152812 DC/06/11511 Ms. Sweta Gajbhije MA     (Philosophy) 27-Aug-15 First
99 12152940 DC/09/11999 Mr. Shamim Rana MA        (Sociology) 27-Aug-15 Fourth
100 12152962 DA/12/09253 Ms. Anjuli Gupta MA     (Social Work) 27-Aug-15 Seventh
101 12153016 DA/08/00121 Mr. Om Shiv Yadav MA       (Social Work) 27-Aug-15 Ninth
102 12152791 DS/09/5594 Mr. Kuldeeep Engle MA       (Public Administration) 27-Aug-15 Second
103 0101105 DA/10/06451 Ms. Joseph Mavi MA    (English Literature) 05-Mar-14 Eighth
104 0101114 DS/01/05833 Ms. Sunita Sharma MA    (English Literature) 05-Mar-14 Tenth
105 1051        DE/00/00078 Mrs. Anjali Sharma MA  (Hindi Literature) 05-Mar-14 Fourth
106 11059201 DA/11/13355 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Yadav MA  (Hindi Literature) 05-Mar-14 Tenth
107 0101267 DA/10/06543 Mr. Bikram Singh Kushwah MA  (Hindi Literature) 05-Mar-14 Second
108 0101261 DA/10/06544 Mr. Ghanshyam Choudhary MA  (Hindi Literature) 05-Mar-14 Third
109 0101251 DA/10/06795 Mr. Sheikh Afaqual Khair MA   (History) 05-Mar-14 First
110 0101254 DA/07/01303 Mr. Nahar Singh MA (History) 05-Mar-14 Ninth
111 0101156 DA/07/01130 Mr. Hemant Kumar Sharma MA   (Economics) 05-Mar-14 First
112 0101204 DA/04/02405 Mr. Nitesh Grewal MA     (Political Science) 05-Mar-14 Third
113 11059158 DA/08/03034 Mr. Kishan Mandloi MA (Geography) 05-Mar-14 Fifth
114 11059147 DA/08/02921 Mr. Ajay Singh Chouhan MA  (Geography) 05-Mar-14 Ninth
115 11059157 DS/07/04838 Mr. Kamal Kumar Bamaniya MA  (Geography) 05-Mar-14 Tenth
116 0101506 DA/10/06934 Mr. Manish Pandey MA  (Geography) 05-Mar-14 First
117 0101511 DA/10/06937 Mr. Ram Dayal Dangi MA  (Geography) 05-Mar-14 Seventh
118 0101508 DA/10/06940 Mr. Ravi Prakash Mishra MA  (Geography) 05-Mar-14 Ninth
119 0101502 DA/10/06931 Ms. Gouri Shankar MA  (Geography) 05-Mar-14 Tenth
120 11059288 DA/11/13244 Mrs. Supriya Kumud MA       (Psychology) 05-Mar-14 Third 
121 11059287 DA/11/13243 Mrs. Sangita Gupta MA       (Psychology) 05-Mar-14 Sixth
122 101554   DA/04/00661 Ms. Shruti Singh Parmar MA       (Psychology) 05-Mar-14 First
123 101552   DA/96/01635 Ms. Sheela Chaturvedi MA       (Psychology) 05-Mar-14 Fourth
124 101553   DA/07/01560 Mr. Shivam Pratap Singh Rathore MA       (Psychology) 05-Mar-14 Fifth
125 101551   DA/09/08481 Ms. Sangeeta Choube MA       (Psychology) 05-Mar-14 Ninth
126 16051     DA/10/10879 Ms. Preeti  Verma  MA     (Philosophy) 05-Mar-14 Second
127 11059241       DC/11/13270 Pushpendra Patel  MA    (Philosophy) 05-Mar-14 Third
128 11059341 DS/05/05729 Ms. Purnima Yadav MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 First
129 11059331 DX/07/10034 Ms. Kanaklata Yadav MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Second 
130 0101314 DA/10/06738 Ms. Isha Tomar MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Second
131 010302   DA/06/01061 Mr. Bharat Singh Bhuriya MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Sixth
132 0101311 DS/00/11744 Ms. Gosiya Bee MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Seventh
133 11059328 DA/11/13246 Mr. Hariom Shivhare MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Fifth
134 1123  DA/11/95094 Ms. Rakhi Rathore MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Sixth
135 11059336 DA/11/13257 Mr. Pahalwan Singh MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Seventh
136 0101355 DA/10/06741 Mr. Karnal Singh Mandloi MA       (Sociology) 05-Mar-14 Fourth
137 11059429 DA/11/13269 Ms. Priyanka Rawat MA        (Social Work) 05-Mar-14 Third
138 16308      DA/10/17701 Mr. Deepak Digarse MA        (Public Administration) 05-Mar-14 First
139 16320     DA/07/01344 Mr. Pawan Patidar MA   (Public Administration) 05-Mar-14 Third
© 2019 Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Govt. Arts & Commerce College, Indore. All Rights Reserved.

Views :