Academic Achievers

Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore Merit Position Holders

2013-14 to 2017-18

S. No.

Roll No./ Enrollment No.

Name of Students

Course

Year

Rank

1

40011731 DA/11/5565

Ms. Namita Pandey

MA (English Literature)

July-August 2016

Second

2

40011750 DA/14/09230

Ms. Mansi Naskulwar

MA (English Literature)

July-August 2016

Fifth

3

40011736 DS/11/6047

Mr. Sonesh Bhawsar

MA (English Literature)

July-August 2016

Seventh

4

40011734 DS/11/5636

Ms. Pallavi Panchal

MA (English Literature)

July-August 2016

Eighth

5

40011818 DA/11/01001

Mr. Aashish Soni

MA (Hindi Literature)

July-August 2016

Third

6

40011804 DA/11/91050

Ms. Sharmila Kanesh

MA (Hindi Literature)

July-August 2016

Sixth

7

40011853 DA/14/09257

Ms. Shuchita

MA (History)

July-August 2016

First

8

40011848 DA/14/09252

Mr. Deepraj Patil

MA (History)

July-August 2016

Sixth

9

40011852 DA/14/09256

Mr. Shubham

MA (History)

July-August 2016

Seventh

10

40011882 DS/11/5119

Ms. Apeksha Singh Gehlot

MA (Political Science)

July-August 2016

First

11

40011920 DA/14/9265

Mr. Shakir Bashir

MA (Political Science)

July-August 2016

Ninth

12

40017229 DA/14/21003

Mr. Giriraj Dubey

MA (Political Science)

July-August 2016

Tenth

13

40011777 DA/11/1247

Mr. Poonam Chand

MA (Geography)

July-August 2016

Second

14

40011782 DC/10/17125

Mr. Vikas Singh Chauhan

MA (Geography)

July-August 2016

Third

15

40011786 DS/11/6180

Ms. Vinita Ajanar

MA (Geography)

July-August 2016

Fourth

16

40011770 DA/11/01154

Mr. Ishwar Singh Rathore

MA (Geography)

July-August 2016

Sixth

17

40011925 DA/14/09267

Ms. Shrishty Goswami

MA (Psychology)

July-August 2016

Third

18

40011924 DA/14/09299

Mr. Pavan Gole

MA (Psychology)

July-August 2016

Fourth

19

40011928 DS/09/6471

Ms. Tulika Mukherjee

MA (Psychology)

July-August 2016

Eighth

20

40017298 DA/14/21073

Ms. Sharda Kasera

MA (Psychology)

July-August 2016

Ninth

21

40011879    DE/09/546

Mr. Himanshu Muwel

MA (Philosophy)

July-August 2016

First

22

40011964 DC/11/01246

Ms. Pooja Tale

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

Second

23

40011964 DA/14/09277

Mr. Nitin Gupta

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

Thrird

24

40011943 DA/11/01061

Ms. Anjali Gupta

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

Fourth

25

40011966 DA/14/09279

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

Fifth

26

40011976 DA/11/90377

Ms. Priyanka Gour

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

Sixth

27

40011944 DA/11/01069

Mr. Ashish Chouhan

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

Sixth

28

40012372 DA/04/06232

Ms. Pallavi Jaiswal

MSW

July-August 2016

Seventh

29

40011864 DA/11/5311

Mr. Ghanshyam Nagar

MA (Public Administration)

July-August 2016

First

30

40011873 DA/14/ 09261

Mr. Shailendra Dawar

MA (Public Administration)

July-August 2016

Fifth

31

40017191 DA/14/21121

Ms. Darshana Sharma

MA (Public Administration)

July-August 2016

Sixth

32

40012022 IS/64/843

Ms. Pramodini Mone

MA (Yoga)

July-August 2016

First

33

40012023 IS/71/322

Mr. Ashok Kumar Dilliwal

MA (Yoga)

July-August 2016

Second

34

40012023 IS/14/10055

Mr. Sanjay Awasya

MA (Yoga)

July-August 2016

Third

35

40011962 DA/14/09275

Mr. Lakhan Kumar Walmiki

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

First

36

40011957 DA/11/01983

Ms. Priti Singh Solanki

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

First

37

40011979 DC/11/07764

Ms. Sakshi Jain

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

First

38

40011969 DA/14/09282

Ms. Sarita Prajapati

MA (Sociology)

July-August 2016

First

39

40011933 DA/14/09268

Gajesh Kumar

MA (Sanskrit Literature)

July-August 2016

First

40

40017321 DA/14/21251

Mrs. Shubhi Jain

MA (Sanskrit Literature)

July-August 2016

First

41

40011938 DA/09/06450

Ms. Minakshi Bhandari

MA (Sanskrit Literature)

July-August 2016

First

42

40011934 DA/14/09269

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Jharia

MA (Sanskrit Literature)

July-August 2016

First

43

40011813 DA/14/09248

Mrs. Pranita Porwal

MA (Hindi Literature)

July-August 2016

Seventh

44

11000296

Ms. Neelam Birthare

BA

April-May 2014

First

45

13938358 DX/01/00557

Mrs. Smita Jain

MA (Economics)

June 2015

Fifth

46

13928412 DC/89/02668

Mrs. Aarti Dhoble

MA (English Literature)

June 2015

Fourth

47

13929442 DA/10/00279

Ms. Sapna Umath

MA (English Literature)

June 2015

Eighth

48

13929519 DA/97/02188

Ms. Neetu Keshariya

MA (Hindi Literature)

June 2015

Sixth

49

13928531 DS/09/06435

Mr. Surendra Yadav

MA (Hindi Literature)

June 2015

Seventh

50

13929570 DA/13/11568

Mr. Vinay Soni

MA (History)

June 2015

Third

51

13929555 DA/09/06063

Mr. Digvijay Singh Kanesh

MA (History)

June 2015

Tenth

52

13929654 DA/10/00197

Mr. Pravesh Namdev

MA (Political Science)

June 2015

Seventh

53

13929463 DA/10/00028

Mr. Ashish Yadav

MA (Geography)

June 2015

First

54

13929472 DC/ 10/05367

Mrs. Mohini Jadon

MA (Geography)

June 2015

Second

55

13938499 DA/10/00427

Ms. Jyoti Kumari

MA (Geography)

June 2015

Third

56

1006464 DX/10/52850

Mr. Pulkit Khandelwal

MA (Geography)

June 2015

Fourth

57

13929480 DA/13/11564

Mr. Shyam Sunder Meena

MA (Geography)

June 2015

Fifth

58

1006458 DX/10/52832

Ms. Parul Saxena

MA (Geography)

June 2015

Sixth

59

1006455 DX/10/52830

Ms. Shivani Chandel

MA (Geography)

June 2015

Tenth

60

13929681 DC/09/11564

Ms. Surbhi Asawa

MA (Psychology)

June 2015

Third

61

13929679 DS/10/09196

Mr. Jipson Thomas

MA (Psychology)

June 2015

Ninth

62

13929678 DA/91/01423

Mrs. Deepali Badjatiya

MA (Psychology)

June 2015

Tenth

63

13929623 DA/13/11575

Ms. Deepa Singh Patel

MA (Philosophy)

June 2015

Third

64

13929622 DA/13/11637

Ms. Babita Jadon

MA (Philosophy)

June 2015

Fourth

65

13929624 DS/08/01801

Mr. Hemraj Waskel

MA (Philosophy)

June 2015

Sixth

66

13929625 DA/04/01246

Ms. Kiran Yadav

MA (Philosophy)

June 2015

Seventh

67

13929797 DA/13/11595

Mr. Sonu Kumar

MA (Sociology)

June 2015

Fifth

68

13929738 DA/10/00032

Ms. Ayushi Gupta

MA (Sociology)

June 2015

Seventh

69

13929796 DC/08/06002

Ms. Sonam Bathre

MA (Sociology)

June 2015

Tenth

70

13929705 DA/10/04219

Mr. Rahul Kumar Nayare

MA (Sanskrit Literature)

June 2015

First

71

13929697 DC/98/03331

Mrs. Achal Borgaonkar

MA (Sanskrit Literature)

June 2015

Second

72

1006457 DX/10/52837

Ms. Monika Soni

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

First

73

13929591 DA/13/11572

Ms. Aparna Nayak

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

Second

74

13929590 DA/09/03956

Ms. Ankita Khare

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

Third

75

13929587 DA/13/16374

Ms. Aarti Kusmariya

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

Fourth

76

13929597 DA/10/00483

Ms. Padma Patel

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

Fifth

77

13929603 DA/13/16376

Ms. Shivani Shah

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

Eighth

78

13929593 DA/13/11573

Ms. Etika Kanoongo

MA (Public Administration)

June 2015

Ninth

79

13929946 DS/10/08943

Mr. Ravindra Kumar Malviya

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

First

80

13929944 DC/04/02611

Ms. Rajanigandha Sharma

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Second

81

13929948 DA/13/11605

Mrs. Smita Badgujar

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Third

82

13929942 DC/99/00384

Ms. Kiran Sisodiya

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Fourth

83

13929938 IA/77/00851

Mrs. Anamika Shukla

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Fidth

84

13929945 DA/13/11603

Mrs. Rama Agrawal

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Sixth

85

13929680 DC/03/02687

Ms. Rekha Borasi

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Eighth

86

13929939 DA/03/00405

Ms. Chanchala Soni

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Seventh

87

13929943 DA/12/11601

Mr. Mansingh Jain

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Ninth

88

13929947 DA/13/11604

Mrs. Sarita Shrivastava

MA (Yoga)

June 2015

Tenth

89

12152962 DA/12/09253

Ms. Anjuli Gupta

MA (Social Work)

June 2014

Seventh

90

12152680 DA/09/0187

Ms. Sonam Shukla

MA (English Literature)

June 2014

First

91

12152663 DC/04/05902

Mr. Jatin Verma

MA (English Literature)

June 2014

Fourth

92

12152667 DA/09/0113

Ms. Neha Shukla

MA (English Literature)

June 2014

Third

93

12152664   DS/09/313

Ms. Jyoti Jamara

MA (English Literature)

June 2014

Eighth

94

12152665 DC/09/2453

Mr. Kalu Yadav

MA (English Literature)

June 2014

Ninth

95

12152682 DA/12/08221

Mr. Yogiraj Singh Khanna

MA (English Literature)

June 2014

Tenth

96

12152733 DS/09/05528

Mr. Kamal Kumar Rathod

MA (Hindi Literature)

June 2014

Sixth

97

12152766 DA/09/00124

Mr. Pawan Prajapati

MA (History)

June 2014

Eighth

98

12152844 DA/09/007

Ms. Sangeeta Kanash

MA (Political Science)

June 2014

fifth

99

12152700 DA/09/02874

Ms. Dipika Yadav

MA (Geography)

June 2014

First

100

12152706 DA/09/00143

Mr. Rajdeep Singh Tomar

MA (Geography)

June 2014

Second

101

12152701 DA/09/00062

Mr. Hareesh Cheecham

MA (Geography)

June 2014

Third

102

12152703 DA/09/00132

Mr. Prashant Patidar

MA (Geography)

June 2014

Fourth

103

12152861 DX/09/13298

Mr. Ashish Pillai

MA (Psychology)

June 2014

First

104

12152862 DA/12/08227

Mr. Aultaf Rustum Bhat

MA (Psychology)

June 2014

Second

105

12152812 DC/06/11511

Ms. Sweta Gajbhiye

MA (Philosophy)

June 2014

First

106

12152940 DC/09/11999

Mr. Shamim Rana

MA (Sociology)

June 2014

Fourth

107

12153016 DA/08/00121

Mr. Om Shiv Yadav

MA (Social Work)

June 2014

Ninth

108

12152791 DS/09/5594

Mr. Kuldeep Engle

MA (Public Administration)

June 2014

Second

109

1051 DE/00/00078

Mrs. Anjali Sharma

MA (Hindi Literature)

May 2013

Fourth

110

11059201 DA/11/13355

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Yadav

MA (Hindi Literature)

May 2013

Tenth

111

11059158 DA/08/03034

Mr. Kishan Mandloi

MA (Geography)

May 2013

Fifth

112

11059147 DA/08/02921

Mr. Ajay Singh Chouhan

MA (Geography)

May 2013

Ninth

113

11059157 DS/07/04838

Mr. Kamal Kumar Bamaniya

MA (Geography)

May 2013

Tenth

114

11059288 DA/11/13244

Mrs. Supriya Kumud

MA (Psychology)

May 2013

Third

115

11059287 DA/11/13243

Mrs. Sangita Gupta

MA (Psychology)

May 2013

Sixth

116

11059241 DC/11/13270

Pushpendra Patel

MA (Philosophy)

May 2013

Third

117

11059341 DS/05/05729

Ms. Purnima Yadav

MA (Sociology)

May 2013

First

118

11059331 DX/07/10034

Ms. Kanaklata Yadav

MA (Sociology)

May 2013

Second

119

11059328 DA/11/13246

Mr. Hariom Shivhare

MA (Sociology)

May 2013

Fifth

120

1123 DA/11/95094

Ms. Rakhi Rathore

MA (Sociology)

May 2013

Sixth

121

11059336 DA/11/13257

Mr. Pahalwan Singh

MA (Sociology)

May 2013

Seventh

122

11059429 DA/11/13269

Ms. Priyanka Rawat

MA (Social Work)

May 2013

Third

123

0101105 DA/10/06451

Ms. Joseph Mavi

MA (English Literature)

May 2012

Eighth

124

0101114 DS/01/05833

Ms. Sunita Sharma

MA (English Literature)

May 2012

Tenth

125

0101267 DA/10/06543

Mr. Bikram Singh Kushwah

MA (Hindi Literature)

May 2012

Second

126

0101261 DA/10/06544

Mr. Ghanshyam Choudhary

MA (Hindi Literature)

May 2012

Third

127

0101251 DA/10/06795

Mr. Shiekh Afaqual Khair

MA (History)

May 2012

First

128

0101254 DA/07/01303

Mr. Nahar Singh

MA (History)

May 2012

Ninth

129

0101156 DA/07/01130

Mr. Hemant Kumar Sharma

MA (Economics)

May 2012

First

130

0101204 DA/04/02405

Mr. Nitesh Grewal

MA (Political Science)

May 2012

Third

131

0101506 DA/10/06934

Mr. Manish Pandey

MA (Geography)

May 2012

First

132

0101511 DA/10/06937

Mr. Ram Dayal Dangi

MA (Geography)

May 2012

Seventh

133

0101508 DA/10/06940

Mr. Ravi Prakash Mishra

MA (Geography)

May 2012

Ninth

134

0101502 DA/10/06931

Ms. Gouri Shankar

MA (Geography)

May 2012

Tenth

135

101554 DA/04/00661

Ms. Shruti Singh Parmar

MA (Psychology)

May 2012

First

136

101552 DA/96/01635

Ms. Sheela Chaturvedi

MA (Psychology)

May 2012

Fourth

137

101553 DA/07/01560

Mr. Shivam Pratap Singh Rathore

MA (Psychology)

May 2012

Fifth

138

101551 DA/09/08481

Ms. Sangeeta Choube

MA (Psychology)

May 2012

Ninth

139

16051 DA/10/10879

Ms. Preeti  Verma

MA (Philosophy)

May 2012

Second

140

0101314 DA/10/06738

Ms. Isha Tomar

MA (Sociology)

May 2012

Second

141

010302 DA/06/01061

Mr. Bharat Singh Bhuriya

MA (Sociology)

May 2012

Sixth

142

0101311 DS/00/11744

Ms. Gosiya Bee

MA (Sociology)

May 2012

Seventh

143

16308 DA/10/17701

Mr. Deepak Digarse

MA (Public Administration)

May 2012

First

144

16320 DA/07/01344

Mr. Pawan Patidar

MA (Public Administration)

May 2012

Third

145

0101355 DA/10/06741

Mr. Karnal Singh Mandloi

MA (Sociology)

May 2012

Fourth

© 2019 Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Govt. Arts & Commerce College, Indore. All Rights Reserved.

Views :